puroresu.com puroresu.com

Home > JWA > Results >

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

International Competitions of the Fall: 1962/09/14 - 11/16: 50 cards
International Competitions of the Winter: 1962/11/23 - 12/28: 5 cards

The date & location in bold letters indicate the card has full results (incomplete results otherwise).

Guest foreigners:
Moose Cholak [until 11/09]
Art Michalik [09/14 - 11/30]
Skull Murphy [until 11/01]
Gorilla Marconi [until 11/01]
Chief Big Heart [10/11 - 11/16]
Jess Ortega [11/23 - 12/28]

1962/09/14 Tokyo - Metropolitan Gym
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Kanji Inoki (12:55 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Mammoth Suzuki def Kaichi Nagasawa
Art Michalik def Michiaki Yoshimura
Moose Cholak def Kokichi Endo
All Asia Tag Team Title: Rikidōzan & Toyonobori* (19:19 NC) Skull Murphy & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/15 Yokosuka, Kanagawa - City Gym
Battle Royal: Isao Yoshiwara won
Koichi Hayashi drew Kazuo Homma
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Motoshi Okuma
Tatsuo Hoshino def Kazuo Homma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Hiroshi Ueda
Mr. Chin (DCOR) Larry Jackson
Mitsuaki Hirai def Katsurahama
Youssef Turko def Isao Yoshiwara
Kanji Inoki (10:55 pin) Tosanohana
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Moose Cholak def Michiaki Yoshimura
Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/16 Chichibu, Saitama - City Park
Koichi Hayashi drew Motoshi Okuma
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Tatsuo Hoshino def Youssef Turko
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Masao Matsuoka
Mr. Chin def Hiroshi Ueda
Kanji Inoki (11:15 boston crab) Kaichi Nagasawa
Kintaro Ohki def Mitsuaki Hirai
Art Michalik (2-1) Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/17 Tatebayashi, Gunma - Bunbuku Stadium
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Genichi Hirano
Mr. Chin def Koichi Hayashi
Tosanohana def Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kintaro Ohki (20:35 pin) Kanji Inoki
Gorilla Marconi (COR) Kokichi Endo
Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik (COR) Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/09/18 Nagoya - Kanayama Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Genichi Hirano
Kazuo Homma drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Hiroshi Ueda def Youssef Turko
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin def Masao Matsuoka
Kanji Inoki (13:15 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshiwara def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Skull Murphy (2-1) Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura drew Moose Cholak & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/19 Osaka - Pref. Gym
Motoshi Okuma drew Masao Matsuoka
Tatsuo Hoshino def Kazuo Homma
Koichi Hayashi drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Hiroshi Ueda
Mr. Chin def Masakatsu Tanaka
Tosanohana def Youssef Turko
Isao Yoshiwara drew Mitsuaki Hirai
Kokichi Endo (15:01 half crab) Kanji Inoki
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mammoth Suzuki (DCOR) Gorilla Marconi
Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik (DQ) Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

1962/09/20 Osaka - Pref. Gym
Hiroshi Ueda drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Masao Matsuoka def Kazuo Homma
Motoyuki Kitazawa def Motoshi Okuma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Masakatsu Tanaka
Mr. Chin def Koichi Hayashi
Tosanohana def Isao Yoshiwara
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Mammoth Suzuki (11:16 pin) Kanji Inoki
Kintaro Ohki def Mitsuaki Hirai
Moose Cholak def Michiaki Yoshimura
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/21 Otsu, Shiga - Ohjiyama Gym
Motoshi Okuma drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Genichi Hirano drew Koichi Hayashi
Isao Yoshiwara def Youssef Turko
Masao Matsuoka
Kiyotaka Otsubo
Mr. Chin def Hiroshi Ueda
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Mitsuaki Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura (16:43 pin) Kanji Inoki
Kokichi Endo (DQ) Gorilla Marconi
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki def Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/09/22 Takaoka, Toyama
Kanji Inoki def Mitsuaki Hirai
Tosanohana def Kiyotaka Otsubo
Kokichi Endo def Kintaro Ohki
Art Michalik (COR) Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/23 Nanao, Ishikawa - Municipal Shiroyama Stadium
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Kanji Inoki
Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Gorilla Marconi
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki (DCOR) Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/09/25 Akita - Sanno Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Motoshi Okuma
Masao Matsuoka def Motoyuki Kitazawa
Kazuo Homma drew Tokio Kido
Kiyotaka Otsubo drew Hiroshi Ueda
Mr. Chin drew Koichi Hayashi
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kokichi Endo (10:20 boston crab) Kanji Inoki
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Moose Cholak (COR) Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/26 Ohmagari, Akita - Municipal Stadium
Hideo Koma drew Masao Matsuoka
Koichi Hayashi drew Motoshi Okuma
Genichi Hirano drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Mitsuaki Hirai
Mr. Chin def Tastsuo Hoshino
Hiroshi Ueda drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Kanji Inoki
Tosanohana def Isao Yoshiwara
Kokichi Endo def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Skull Murphy (COR) Michiaki Yoshimura
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki (COR) Moose Cholak & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/27 Aomori - Pref. Gym
Hiroshi Ueda def Motoshi Okuma
Koichi Hayashi drew Kazuo Homma
Isao Yoshiwara def Hideo Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin def Masakatsu Tanaka
Kanji Inoki (11:50 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Tosanohana def Youssef Turko
Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo (DCOR) Gorilla Marconi
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/09/28 Hachinohe, Aomori - Second Fish Market
Isao Yoshiwara def Hiroshi Ueda
Kiyotaka Otsubo drew Masao Matsuoka
Mr. Chin def Motoshi Okuma
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Mitsuaki Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura (14:12 pin) Kanji Inoki
Art Michalik (COR) Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori (COR) Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Gorilla Marconi

1962/09/29 Towada, Aomori - Municipal Sumo Ring
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Masao Matsuoka
Motoyuki Kitazawa drew Kazuo Homma
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Motoshi Okuma
Mr. Chin def Hideo Koma
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Kanji Inoki
Tosanohana def Mitsuaki Hirai
Youssef Turko def Hiroshi Ueda
Kokichi Endo def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Gorilla Marconi drew Michiaki Yoshimura
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki (DQ) Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/09/30 Hakodate, Hokkaido - War Memorial Hall Square
Youssef Turko def Kiyotaka Otsubo
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Kanji Inoki (12:00 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Toyonobori def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Moose Cholak def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/10/02 Asahikawa, Hokkaido - Municipal Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Motoshi Okuma
Masao Matsuoka drew Koichi Hayashi
Genichi Hirano drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Isao Yoshiwara drew Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin def Hiroshi Ueda
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Kanji Inoki
Tosanohana def Youssef Turko
Toyonobori def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Skull Murphy Kokichi Endo
Moose Cholak & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi (DQ) Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimra & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/10/03 Kitami, Hokkaido - Kitami Bus Garage
Battle Royal: Isao Yoshiwara won
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Hiroshi Ueda
Masao Matsuoka drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Koichi Hayashi drew Kazuo Homma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Youssef Turko
Isao Yoshiwara def Hideo Koma
Mr. Chin drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Kanji Inoki (9:25 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Toyonobori def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Gorilla Marconi (DQ) Michiaki Yoshimura
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Mammoth Suzuki def Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/10/04 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Koichi Hayashi drew Masao Matsuoka
Youssef Turko def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kanji Inoki (20min limit draw) Masakatsu Tanaka
Isao Yoshiwara drew Hideo Koma
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Skull Murphy def Mammoth Suzuki
Moose Cholak & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi (DQ) Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura

1962/10/05 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Masao Matsuoka
Tosanohana def Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Mr. Chin
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Kanji Inoki
Moose Cholak def Mammoth Suzuki
Art Michalik def Kokichi Endo
All Asia Tag Team Title: Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura* (2-0) Skull Murphy & Gorilla Marconi
   1: Rikidōzan & Yoshimura (13:17 DQ)
   2: Yoshimura (3:36 pin) Murphy
   * Yoshimura substitutes the injured Toyonobori.

1962/10/07 Tsuchiura, Ibaraki - Kijo Park
Youssef Turko def Hideo Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Masao Matsuoka
Mr. Chin drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Kanji Inoki (9:50 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Isao Yoshiwara
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Kokichi Endo (DCOR) Gorilla Marconi
Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik (DQ) Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/10/08 Yokohama
Kanji Inoki def Tosanohana
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Skull Murphy def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura def Moose Cholak & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/10/09 Tokyo - Taitoh Ward Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Koichi Hayashi drew Motoshi Okuma
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Masao Matsuoka
Isao Yoshiwara drew Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin def Hideo Koma
Mammoth Suzuki (8:19 pin) Kanji Inoki
Tosanohana def Youssef Turko
Gorilla Marconi def Kintaro Ohki
Skull Murphy (COR) Kokichi Endo
Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura def Moose Cholak & Art Michalik (COR) Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/10/11 Ichinomiya, Aichi - City Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Motoyuki Kitazawa drew Masao Matsuoka
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Hideo Koma
Koichi Hayashi drew Mr. Chin
Tosanohana def Mitsuaki Hirano
Isao Yoshiwara def Youssef Turko
Kanji Inoki (9:25 boston crab) Hideyuki Nagasawa
Moose Cholak def Kintaro Ohki
Kokichi Endo (DQ) Gorilla Marconi
Chief Big Heart & Skull Murphy & Art Michalik (DQ) Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/10/12 Amagasaki, Hyogo - City Gym
Kanji Inoki (11:03 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Gorilla Marconi (DQ) Kintaro Ohki
Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mammoth Suzuki def Art Michalik & Chief Big Heart & Skull Murphy

1962/10/13 Hashimoto, Wakayama
Mr. Chin def Koichi Hayashi
Kanji Inoki (7:43 boston crab) Hideyuki Nagasawa
Tosanohana def Mitsuaki Hirai
Youssef Turko def Kiyotaka Otsubo
Art Michalik def Mammoth Suzuki
Skull Murphy def Kintaro Ohki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura def Chief Big Heart & Moose Cholak & Gorilla Marconi

1962/10/15 Tondabayashi, Osaka - PL Gym
Koichi Hayashi drew Masao Matsuoka
Mitsuaki Hirai drew Isao Yoshiwara
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Tatsuo Hoshino
Hideo Koma drew Mr. Chin
Kanji Inoki (11:19 pin) Tosanohana
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Motoshi Okuma
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Gorilla Marconi drewj Kintaro Ohki
Moose Cholak def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura def Chief Big Heart & Skull Murphy & Art Michalik

1962/10/16 Kashihara, Nara - Kashihara Jingu Gaien Outdoor Public Hall
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Masao Matsuoka
Hiroshi Ueda drew Koichi Hayashi
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Tatsuo Hoshino
Isao Yoshiwara def Hideo Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Mr. Chin
Kanji Inoki (9:46 half crab) Mitsuaki Hirano
Tosanohana def Youssef Turko
Art Michalik def Kintaro Ohki
Michiaki Yoshihara def Gorilla Marconi
Chief Big Heart & Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak (DQ) Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/10/17 Himeji, Hyogo - Welfare Hall
Motoshi Okuma drew Koichi Hayashi
Kazuo Homma drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Youssef Turko def Hideo Koma
Mr. Chin drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Tosanohana def Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Isao Yoshiwara
Gorilla Marconi (19:20 pin) Kanji Inoki
Art Michalik def Kokichi Endo
Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mammoth Suzuki def Chief Big Heart & Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak

1962/10/18 Masuda, Shimane - Onozawa Industrial Estate
Mr. Chin drew Masao Matsuoka
Genichi Hirano drew Hiroshi Ueda
Mitsuaki Hirai def Kiyotaka Otsubo
Youssef Turko def Koichi Hayashi
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Kanji Inoki (10:10 pin) Tosanohana
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Isao Yoshiwara
Skull Murphy def Kintaro Ohki
Moose Cholak def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Chief Big Heart & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/10/20 Kumamoto - Suizenji Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Masao Matsuoka
Motoshi Okuma drew Koichi Hayashi
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin drew Hideo Koma
Kintaro Ohki def Tosanohana
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Isao Yoshiwara def Mitsuaki Hirai
Skull Murphy (12:00 pin) Kanji Inoki
Kokichi Endo def Gorilla Marconi
Chief Big Heart & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik def Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/10/21 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
Youssef Turko def Hideo Koma
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Masao Matsuoka
Kanji Inoki (10:57 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Tosanohana
Mammoth Suzuki (DQ) Chief Big Heart
Moose Cholak def Kintaro Ohki
Michiaki Yoshimura def Gorilla Marconi
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo (COR) Skull Murphy & Art Michalik

1962/10/22 Tanegashima, Kagoshima - Nakatane Town Field
Chief Big Heart (10:40 backbreaker) Kanji Inoki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/10/24 Nobeoka, Miyazaki - Hamagoten
Tatsuo Hosino drew Mr. Chin
Mitsuaki Hirai def Youssef Turko
Kiyotaka Otsubo drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Kanji Inoki (4:15 boston crab) Gorilla Marconi
Michiaki Yoshimura def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Moose Cholak def Kintaro Ohki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Mammoth Suzuki def Chief Big Heart & Skull Murphy & Art Michalik

1962/10/26 Nagasaki - International Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Hiroshi Ueda drew Motoshi Okuma
Isao Yoshiwara def Hideo Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Mr. Chin
Kanji Inoki (11:07 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Mammoth Suzuki def Gorilla Marconi
Moose Cholak def Kintaro Ohki
Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Chief Big Heart & Art Michalik
Rikidōzan (DQ) Skull Murphy

1962/10/27 Wakamatsu, Fukuoka - Municipal Culture Gym
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Masao Matsuoka
Motoyuki Kitazawa drew Hiroshi Ueda
Youssef Turko def Hideo Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin def Koichi Hayashi
Michiaki Yoshimura def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshiwara def Mitsuaki Hirai
Chief Big Heart (14:52 backbreaker) Kanji Inoki
Kintaro Ohki drew Gorilla Marconi
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Mammoth Suzuki (DQ) Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Art Michalik

1962/10/28 Tagawa, Fukuoka - City Gym
Mr. Chin drew Masao Matsuoka
Hiroshi Ueda drew Hideo Koma
Isao Yoshiwara def Koichi Hayashi
Youssef Turko def Masakatsu Tanaka
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Mitsuaki Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Moose Cholak def Kintaro Ohki
Kanji Inoki (10:40 DQ) Gorilla Marconi
Chief Big Heart def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik

1962/10/29 Fukuyama, Hiroshima - Central Park
Motoshi Okuma drew Koichi Hayashi
Motoyuki Kitazawa def Tokio Kido
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Youssef Turko
Mitsuaki Hirai drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin def Hideo Koma
Michiaki Yoshimura def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshiwara def Masakatsu Tanaka
Chief Big Heart def Kintaro Ohki
Art Michalik (2-0) Kanji Inoki
   1: Michalik (13:45 countout)
  2: Michalik (1:52 pin)
Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Gorilla Marconi def Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Mammoth Suzuki

1962/10/31 Kyoto - Nippon Kangyo Hall
Chief Big Heart (11:00 pin) Kanji Inoki
Skull Murphy (COR) Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Toyonoborii def Moose Cholak & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/11/01 Gifu - Civic Center
Kanji Inoki (11:50 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Chief Big Heart def Kintaro Ohki
Moose Cholak def Kokichi Endo
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki def Skull Murphy & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/11/02 Tokyo - Riki Sports Palace
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Masao Matsuoka
Tatsuo Hoshino drew Motoyuki Kitazawa
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Isao Yoshiwara
Mr. Chin def Koichi Hayashi
Michiaki Yoshimura def Mitsuaki Hirai
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Kanji Inoki
Chief Big Heart def Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori (DQ) Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi
Rikidōzan (DQ) Moose Cholak

1962/11/03 Naha - Asahibashi Square
Mr. Chin drew Hideo Koma
Hiroshi Ueda drew Koichi Hayashi
Youssef Turko def Isao Yoshiwara
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Motoshi Okuma
Michiaki Yoshimura def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Antonio Inoki (12:13 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
* The first match listed as "Antonio Inoki"
Skull Murphy def Kintaro Ohki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo def Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/11/04 Naha - Asahibashi Square
Katsurahama drew Genichi Hirano
Mr. Chin drew Motoshi Okuma
Isao Yoshiwara def Hiroshi Ueda
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Koichi Hayashi
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Youssef Turko def Hideo Koma
Chief Big Heart (8:35 pin) Antonio Inoki
Michiaki Yoshimura def Mitsuaki Hirai
Art Michalik def Kokichi Endo
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Mammoth Suzuki def Skull Murphy & Moose Cholak & Gorilla Marconi

1962/11/05 Naha, Okinawa - Asahibashi Square
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Hideo Koma
Hiroshi Ueda drew Motoshi Okuma
Isao Yoshiwara def Mr. Chin
Youssef Turko def Koichi Hayashi
Mammoth Suzuki (14:13 pin) Antonio Inoki
All Asia Tag Team Title: Rikidōzan & Toyonobori* (2-0) Art Michalik & Chief Big Heart
   1: Rikidōzan & Toyonobori (16:56 COR)
   2: Toyonobori (1:55 pin) Big Heart

1962/11/07 Nago, Okinawa - Town Ground
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Mr. Chin
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Antonio Inoki
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Isao Yoshiwara drew Mitsuaki Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura def Skull Murphy
Moose Cholak def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori def Art Michalik & Chief Big Heart & Gorilla Marconi

1962/11/08 Naha - Asahibashi Square
Youssef Turko def Kiyotaka Otsubo
Isao Yoshiwara def Hideo Koma
Kintaro Ohki def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Antonio Inoki (15:14 pin) Mitsuaki Hirai
Mammoth Suzuki (DQ) Skull Murphy
Moose Cholak def Kokichi Endo
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Chief Big Heart & Art Michalik & Gorilla Marconi

1962/11/09 Naha, Okinawa - Asahibashi Park
Mr. Chin drew Hideo Koma
Umanosuke Ueda drew Ushinosuke Hayashi
Youssef Turko def Isao Yoshiwara
Kiyotaka Otsubo def Iwakichi Hirano
Kintaro Ohki def Mitsuaki Hirai
Antonio Inoki (8:30 pin) Hideyuki Nagasawa
Art Michalik def Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo def Skull Murphy
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura def Chief Big Heart & Gorilla Marconi
International Heavyweight Title: Rikidōzan* (2-0) Moose Cholak
   1: Rikidōzan (10:12 COR)
   2: Rikidōzan (1:58 pin)

1962/11/16 Tokyo - Riki Sports Palace
Youssef Turko def Hideo Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino drew Ushinosuke Hayashi
Mr. Chin drew Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki (5:24 pin) Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshiwara def Mitsuaki Hirai
Kokichi Endo def Kintaro Ohki
Michiaki Yoshimura def Mammoth Suzuki
Rikidōzan & Toyonobori def Chief Big Heart & Art Michalik

1962/11/23 Tokyo
Katsurahama drew Hideo Koma
Masakatsu Tanaka drew Kiyotaka Otsubo
Masao Matsuoka drew Ushinosuke Hayashi
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Mr. Chin drew Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Youssef Turko
Kintaro Ohki drew Antonio Inoki
Kokichi Endo (DQ) Mammoth Suzuki
Jess Ortega & Art Michalik def Rikidōzan & Michiaki Yoshimura

1962/11/30 Tokyo
Kumagoro Okuma drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Umanosuke Ueda drew Ushinosuke Hayashi
Motoyuki Kitahara drew Masao Matsuoka
Mitsuaki Hirai drew Kiyotaka Otsubo
Tatsuo Hoshino drew Mr. Chin
Isao Yoshiwara def Youssef Turko
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura drew Kintaro Ohki & Mammoth Suzuki
Toyonobori def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Jess Ortega def Kokichi Endo
Rikidōzan def Art Michalik

1962/12/07 Tokyo - Riki Sports Palace
Masao Matsuoka drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Hideo Koma def Kazuo Homma
Youssef Turko def Ushinosuke Hayashi
Tatsuo Hoshino drew Kiyotaka Otsubo
Mr. Chin drew Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki (13:31 pin) Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa def Isao Yoshiwara
Kintaro Ohki (20min limit draw) Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo (DCOR) Michiaki Yoshimura
Art Michalik & Jess Ortega def Rikidōzan & Toyonobori

1962/12/21 Tokyo - Riki Sports Palace
Hideo Koma def Katsurahama
Mr. Chin def Ushinosuke Hayashi
Isao Yoshiwara def Tatsuo Hoshino
Kiyotaka Otsubo drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Antonio Inoki (16:08 pin) Hirai
Toyonobori & Kintaro Ohki def Kokichi Endo & Hideyuki Nagasawa
Jess Ortega def Michiaki Yoshimura

1962/12/28 Tokyo - Riki Sports Palace
Kazuo Honma drew Tokio Kido
Motoyuki Kitazawa drew Iwakichi Hirano
Umanosuke Ueda def Hideo Koma
Ushinosuke Hayashi drew Kumagoro Okuma
Mitsuaki Hirai drew Tatsuo Hoshino
Masao Matsuoka drew Masakatsu Tanaka
Kiyotaka Otsubo & Isao Yoshiwara def Mr. Chin & Youssef Turko
Battle Royal Final: Toyonobori (DCOR) Ortega


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.