puroresu.com puroresu.com

Home > JWA > Results >

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Winter Series: 1967/11/10 - 12/06: 15 cards

The date & location in bold letters indicate the card has full results (incomplete results otherwise).

Guest foreigners:
Sputnik Monroe
Victor Rivera
Baron Mikel Scicluna
Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco
Crusher Lisowski [12/01 - 12/06]

1967/11/10 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Haruka Eigen
Motoyuki Kitazawa def Mr. Chin
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Masayuki Fujii
Mitsu Hirai drew Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino def Akihisa Takachiho
Jack Brisco def Umanosuke Ueda
Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura drew Sputnik Monroe & Nick Kozak
Antonio Inoki (2-1) Victor Rivera
   1: Rivera (9:16 pin)
   2: Inoki (3:48 pin)
   3: Inoki (1:03 COR)

1967/11/17 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Hishakaku Otsubo def Mr. Chin
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Iwakichi Hirano
Motoyuki Kitazawa (DCOR) Atsuhide Koma
Kantaro Hoshino def Gantetsu Matsuoka
Masayuki Fujii def Haruka Eigen
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Akihisa Takachiho
Nick Kozak def Mitsu Hirai
Kintaro Ohki (COR) Jack Brisco
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Victor Rivera & Sputnik Monroe

1967/11/21 Susaki, Kochi - Civic Gym
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Mr. Chin
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Motoyuki Kitazawa
Mitsu Hirai def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kantaro Hoshino def Akihisa Takachiho
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Haruka Eigen
Victor Rivera def Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki (12:46 abdominal stretch) Jack Brisco
Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Sputnik Monroe & Nick Kozak

1967/11/22 Uchiko, Ehime
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Gantetsu Matsuoka
Haruka Eigen drew Ushinosuke Hayashi
Iwakichi Hirano def Mr. Chin
Umanosuke Ueda def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mitsu Hirai def Akihisa Takachiho
Nick Kozak def Kantaro Hoshino
Michiaki Yoshimura (DCOR) Sputnik Monroe
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Jack Brisco & Victor Rivera

1967/11/23 Nakamura, Kochi - Nakamura Jr. High School Ground
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Mr. Chin
Iwakichi Hirano def Motoyuki Kitazawa
Mitsu Hirai def Gantetsu Matsuoka
Kantaro Hoshino def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Umanosuke Ueda def Akihisa Takachiho
Kintaro Ohki def Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Victor Rivera & Nick Kozak

1967/11/24 Takamatsu, Kagawa - Central Gym
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Iwakichi Hirano
Motoyuki Kitazawa def Mr. Chin
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai def Akihisa Takachiho
Jack Brisoo def Kantaro Hoshino
Spunik Monroe & Victor Rivera def Kintaro Ohki & Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki (2-0) Nick Kozak
   1: Inoki (10:53 pin)
   2: Inoki (4:54 abdominal stretch)

1967/11/25 Komatsu, Ishikawa - City Gym (1,500)
Akihisa Takachiho (10:32 half crab) Iwakichi Hirano
Kotetsu Yamamoto (8:58 pin) Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kantaro Hoshino (11:08 pin) Haruka Eigen
Umanosuke Ueda (17:58 arm lock) Gantetsu Matsuoka
Battle Royal: Haruka Eigen (17:59 pin) Akihisa Takachiho
Jack Brisco (9:53 pin) Mitsu Hirai
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (2-1) Sputnik Monroe & Nick Kozak
   1: (16:27 DCO)
   2: Inoki (6:06 pin) Monroe
Kintaro Ohki (2-1) Victor Rivera
   1: Rivera (11:43 pin)
   2: Ohki (2:33 DQ)
   3: Ohki (1:46 pin)

1967/11/26 Shiojiri, Nagano - City Gym
Haruka Eigen def Ushinosuke Hayashi
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Mr. Chin
Umanosuke Ueda def Akihisa Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kantaro Hoshino def Iwakichi Hirano
Jack Brisco (COR) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura def Nick Kozak
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Victor Rivera & Sputnik Monroe

1967/11/28 Okazaki, Aichi - Civic Hall
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Motoyuki Kitazawa
Iwakichi Hirano def Mr. Chin
Mitsu Hirai def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Akihisa Takachiho def Haruka Eigen
Kintaro Ohki def Sputnik Monroe
Jack Brisco def Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Victor Rivera & Nick Kozak

1967/12/01 Takasaki, Gunma - City Gym
Atsuhide Koma def Mr. Chin
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Haruka Eigen
Gantetsu Matsuoka drew Akihisa Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai (DCOR) Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe def Kantaro Hoshino
Michiaki Yoshimura def Victor Rivera
Kintaro Ohki def Nick Kozak
Crusher Lisowski & Baron Mikel Scicluna (2-0) Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki

1967/12/02 Utsunomiya - Tochigi Pref. Gym
Haruka Eigen def Atsuhide Koma
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Mr. Chin
Kantaro Hoshino def Akihisa Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Jack Brisco drew Kotetsu Yamamoto
Nick Kozak (DQ) Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura (DCOR) Baron Scicluna
Antonio Inoki (9:57 pin) Sputnik Monroe
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki def Crusher Lisowski & Victor Rivera

1967/12/03 Hamamatsu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Iwakichi Hirano def Mr. Chin
Umanosuke Ueda def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kantaro Hoshino def Atsuhide Koma
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Haruka Eigen
Jack Brisco def Akihisa Takachiho
Victor Rivera def Mitsu Hirai
Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Baron Scicluna
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Crusher Lisowski & Sputnik Monroe & Nick Kozak

1967/12/04 Yokohama - Culture Gym
Gantetsu Matsuoka def Iwakichi Hirano
Akihisa Takachiho def Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai def Atsuhide Koma
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Jack Brisco
Victor Rivera def Kantaro Hoshino
Baron Scicluna def Umanosuke Ueda
Kintaro Ohki def Sputnik Monroe
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def Crusher Lisowski & Nick Kozak

1967/12/05 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Motoyuki Kitazawa def Mr. Chin
Ushinosuke Hayashi (DCOR) Iwakichi Hirano
Atsuhide Koma drew Akihisa Takachiho
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Gantetsu Matsuoka
Kantaro Hoshino def Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mitsu Hirai drew Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco (DQ) Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura def Sputnik Monroe
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Crusher Lisowski & Victor Rivera & Baron Mikel Scicluna

1967/12/06 Tokyo - Metropolitan Gym
Atsuhide Koma drew Gantetsu Matsuoka
Masayuki Fujii def Mr. Chin
Motoyuki Kitazawa def Iwakichi Hirano
Umanosuke Ueda def Akihisa Takachiho
Jack Brisco (DQ) Kantaro Hoshino
Spunik Monroe def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kintaro Ohki def Nick Kozak
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (DCOR) Victor Rivera & Baron Mikel Scicluna
International Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba* (2-1) Crusher Lisowski
   1: Crusher (4:40 pin)
   2: Baba (3:23 pin)
   3: Baba (4:46 DQ)


1967/12/15 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Jack Brisco def Akihisa Takachiho (Great Kabuki)
Antonio Inoki def Victor Rivera
10-man Battle Royal Final: Kotetsu Yamamoto (14:46 half crab) Kantaro Hoshino

1967/12/16 Tokyo - Adachi Ward Gym
Antonio Inoki def Jack Brisco


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.