puroresu.com puroresu.com

Home > JWA > Results >

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Diamond Series: 1969/09/26 - 11/05: 35 cards

The date & location in bold letters indicate the card has full results (incomplete results otherwise).

Guest foreigners:
The Destroyer
Buddy Austin
Mr. Atomic
Ben Justice
Black Gordman
Francisco Flores
John L. Sullivan
Steve Rickard

1969/09/26 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall (2,800)
Atsuhide Koma (13:19 pin) Haruka Eigen
Akihisa Takachiho (11:32 german suplex hold) Masanori Toguchi
John L Sullivan (11:42 back slide) Kantaro Hoshino
Mitsu Hirai (20min limit draw) Steve Rickard
Black Gordman (8:53 pin) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mr. Atomic (7:03 reverse back breaker) Motoshi Okuma
Kintaro Ohki (7:50 pin) Francisco Flores
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (1-1) The Destroyer & Ben Justice
   1: Destroyer (17:20 back breaker) Yoshimura
   2: Inoki (11:48 pin) Justice
   3: (45min limit draw)
Giant Baba (1-1) Buddy Austin
   1: Austin (5:00 pin) Baba
   2: Baba (3:30 pin) Austin
   3: (3:45 DCOR)

1969/09/27 Osaka - Pref. Gym (7,500)
Haruka Eigen (10:14 pin) Masanori Toguchi
Akihisa Takachiho (20min limit draw) Atsuhide Koma
John L. Sullivan (12:40 DQ) Motoshi Okuma
Ben Justice (14:07 pin) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino (20min limit draw) Francisco Flores
Black Gordman (6:35 pin) Mitsu Hirai
Kintaro Ohki (10:18 back breaker) Steve Rickard
Giant Baba (30min limit draw) The Destroyer
All Asia Tag Team Title: Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura* (2-1) Buddy Austin & Mr. Atomic
   1: Atomic (21:00 pin) Yoshimura
   2: Inoki (5:25 abdominal stretch) Atomic
   3: Yoshimura (7:55 rolling clutch) Atomic

1969/09/28 Osaka - Pref. Gym (9,000)
Katsuji Adachi (12:02 half crab) Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen (15min limit draw) PAK Song-Nam
Steve Rickard (9:51 pin) Motoshi Okuma
Mitsu Hirai (7:40 pin) John L. Sullivan
Kantaro Hoshino (15min limit draw) Ben Justice
Francisco Flores (10:27 pin) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Buddy Austin (14:07 DQ) Michiaki Yoshimura
Mr. Atomic (14:05 pin) Kintaro Ohki
NWA International Tag Team Title: Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki* (2-1) The Destroyer & Black Gordman
   1: Baba (14:30 abdominal stretch) Destroyer
   2: Destroyer (6:08 pin) Baba
   3: Inoki (4:20 german suplex hold) Gordman

1969/09/29 Toyohashi, Aichi - City Gym (6,000)
Katsuhisa Shibata (7:32 pin) Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Atsuhide Koma (9:56 back slide) Katsuji Adachi
10-man Battle Royal Final: Tomotsugu Kutsuwada (pin) Osamu Kido
Yamaha Brothers: Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto (20min limit draw) Black Gordman & Francisco Flores
John L. Sullivan (10:04 pin) Akihisa Takachiho
Buddy Austin (7:38 pin) Motoshi Okuma
Michiaki Yoshimura (15:58 DCOR) Ben Justice
Antonio Inoki (10:03 abdominal stretch) Steve Rickard
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki (2-1) The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic
   1: Atomic (10:06 pin) Ohki
   2: Baba & Ohki (4:13 DQ)
   3: Ohki (8:52 pin) Atomic

1969/09/30 Nagoya, Aichi - Aichi Prefectural Gym (7,200)
PAK Song-Nam (pin) Tomotsugu Kutsuwada 11:17
Ushinosuke Hayashi (pin) Katsuji Adachi 12:32
10-man Battle Royal Final: Akihisa Takachiho (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Ben Justice (pin) Haruka Eigen 9:32
Kantaro Hoshino (9:04 boston crab) John L. Sullivan
Kotetsu Yamamoto (17:04 DQ) Steve Rickard
The Destroyer & Francisco Flores (2-1) Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki
   1: Flores (13:16 pin) Inoki
   2: Inoki (9:03 pin) Destroyer
   3: Destroyer (3:08 figure-4 leg lock) Inoki
Buddy Austin & Mr. Atomic & Black Gordman (2-1) Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mitsu Hirai
   1: Gordman (14:37 pin) Hirai
   2: Baba (5:10 pin) Gordman
   3: Austin (7:07 pin) Yoshimura

1969/10/02 Kumagaya, Saitama - Civic Gym (4,300)
Masanori Toguchi (15min limit draw) Katsuhisa Shibata
Akihisa Takachiho (10:56 arm bar?) Osamu Kido
Atsuhide Koma (14:18 half crab) Masayuki Fujii
Kotetsu Yamamoto (13:34 back breaker) John L. Sullivan
Buddy Austin (9:15 pin) Kantaro Hoshino
Mr. Atomic & Steve Rickard (2-1) Mitsu Hirai & Motoshi Okuma
   1: Hirai (15:10 pin) Rickard
   2: Rickard (6:34 pin) Hirai
   3: Atomic (3:11 pin) Okuma
Antonio Inoki 2-1 Black Gordman
   1: Gordman (10:22 pin)
   2: Inoki (3:00 pin)
   3: Inoki (4:30 countout)
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura (2-1) The Destroyer & Francisco Flores & Ben Justice
   1: (20:54 DCOR)
   2: Baba (4:08 pin) Flores

1969/10/03 Maebashi - Gumma Pref. Sports Center (6,000)
Ushinosuke Hayashi (10:50 pin) Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen (9:27 pin) Katsuji Adachi
12-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Mr. Chin
Ben Justice (8:25 pin) PAK Song-Nam
Kotetsu Yamamoto (20min limit draw) Steve Rickard
Francisco Flores (9:25 DQ) Motoshi Okuma
Black Gordman (8:04 pin) Kantaro Hoshino
Antonio Inoki (7:53 abdominal stretch) John L. Sullivan
The Destroyer & Buddy Austin (2-1) Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
   1: (23:58 DCOR)
   2: Destroyer (0:35 figure-4 leg lock) Yoshimura
All Asia Heavyweight Title: Kintaro Ohki* (2-0) Mr. Atomic
   1: Ohki (13:37 DQ)
   2: Ohki (4:47 pin)

1969/10/04 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center (5,500)
Katsuhisa Shibata (10:39 pin) Osamu Kido
Atsuhide Koma (12:18 back slide) Masanori Toguchi
10-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuji Adachi (pin) Osamu Kido
Steve Rickard (9:23 pin) Akihisa Takachiho
Kantaro Hoshino (20min limit draw) Ben Justice
Motoshi Okuma (8:50 half crab) John L. Sullivan
Mr. Atomic (12:43 pin) Mitsu Hirai
Kintaro Ohki (12:04 DCOR) Buddy Austin
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto (2-1) The Destroyer & Black Gordman & Francisco Flores
   1: Inoki (20:24 pin) Gordman
   2: Gordman (7:40 pin) Yamamoto
   3: Baba (4:08 pin) Gordman

1969/10/05 Ichinoseki, Iwate - Athletic Culture Hall
Masayuki Fujii (10:29 pin) Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Katsuji Adachi (15min limit draw) PAK Song-Nam
Steve Rickard (9:23 pin) Akihisa Takachiho
Kantaro Hoshino (12:12 pin) John L. Sullivan
Black Gordman (10:07 abdominal stretch) Motoshi Okuma
Mr. Atomic (8:38 pin) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki (8:18 abdominal stretch) Francisco Flores
The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Ben Justice (2-1) Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Mitsu Hirai
   1: Austin (23:35 pin) Ohki
   2: Ohki (4:35 figure-4 leg lock) Austin
   3: Destroyer (6:55 pin) Hirai

1969/10/06 Morioka, Iwate - City Gym (4,700)
Masanori Toguchi (10:36 pin) Osamu Kido
Akihisa Takachiho (12:15 half crab) Ushinosuke Hayashi
12-man Battle Royal Final: Ushinosuke Hayashi (pin) Haruka Eigen
Kantaro Hoshino (10:42 boston crab) Steve Rickard
Mitsu Hirai (20min limit draw) Ben Justice
Francisco Flores (9:11 pin) Motoshi Okuma
Black Gordman (8:53 pin) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kintaro Ohki (9:41 pin) John L. Sullivan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (2-1) The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Mr. Atomic
   1: Atomic (22:56 pin) Yoshimura
   2: Baba & Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (8:31 DQ)
   3: Yoshimura (6:54 pin) Atomic

1969/10/07 Kuroishi, Aomori - Miyuki Park (4,500)
Katsuji Adachi (10:19 pin) Katsuhisa Shibata
Haruka Eigen (15min limit draw) Atsuhide Koma
13-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuhisa Shibata (pin) Masanori Toguchi
John L. Sullivan (9:42 pin) PAK Song-Nam
Kotetsu Yamamoto (8:48 half crab) Steve Rickard
Black Gordman (9:33 pin) Mitsu Hirai
Buddy Austin (5:54 pin) Motoshi Okuma
Michiaki Yoshimura (16:48 DCOR) Mr. Atomic
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki (2-0) The Destroyer & Francisco Flores & Ben Justice
   1: Inoki (21:50 pin) Justice
   2: Baba (7:02 pin) Flores

1969/10/08 Akita, Akita - City Gym (4,300)
Atsuhide Koma (10:08 back slide) Masanori Toguchi
Masayuki Fujii (8:55 pin) Osamu Kido
12-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuhisa Shibata (pin) Mr. Chin
Ben Justice (12:02 boston crab) Akihisa Takachiho
Kintaro Ohki (11:03 DCOR) Steve Rickard
Mitsu Hirai (10:47 pin) John L. Sullivan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (2-1) The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Francisco Flores
   1: Austin (14:22 pin) Yoshimura
   2: Yoshimura (6:50 pin) Austin
   3: Baba (5:42 pin) Flores

1969/10/10 Yamagata - Pref. Gym (7,500)
Ushinosuke Hayashi (10:30 pin) Katsuji Adachi
Akihisa Takachiho (10:55 back slide) PAK Song-Nam
12-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Masanori Toguchi
John L. Sullivan (9:02 pin) Haruka Eigen
Francisco Flores (11:15 DQ) Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mitsu Hirai (9:42 pin) Steve Rickard
Kantaro Hoshino (11:05 DCOR) Black Gordman
Kintaro Ohki (12:54 pin) Ben Justice
The Destroyer (25:53 figure-4 leg lock) Giant Baba
All Asia Tag Team Title: Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura* (2-1) Buddy Austin & Mr. Atomic
   1: (21:50 DCOR)
   2: Yoshimura (3:38 pin) Atomic
   * Title held up after Atomic & Austin made complaints next day.

1969/10/11 Utsunomiya - Tochigi Pref. Gym
Masayuki Fujii def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen def Katsuji Adachi
Atsuhide Koma def Akihisa Takachiho
10-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuji Adachi (pin) Osamu Kido
Ben Justice (DQ) Motoshi Okuma
Buddy Austin & Black Gordman def Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura def Francisco Flores
Antonio Inoki (14:07 DCOR) Mr. Atomic
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Steve Rickard

1969/10/12 Choshi, Chiba - City Gym
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada def Osamu Kido
Masanori Toguchi (DCOR) PAK Song-nam
Kantaro Hoshino def Haruka Eigen
12-man Battle Royal Final: Mr. Chin (pin) Katsuhisa Shibata
Black Gordman def Akihisa Takachiho
Mr. Atomic def Motoshi Okuma
Buddy Austin & Ben Justice def Michiaki Yoshimura & Mitsu Hirai
Kintaro Ohki def Steve Rickard
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def The Destroyer & Francisco Flores

1969/10/13 Tokyo - Ohta Ward Gym
Katsuji Adachi def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen (DCOR) PAK Song-nam
Akihisa Takachiho def Masayuki Fujii
13-man Battle Royal Final: Haruka Eigen (pin) Mr. Chins.
Kantaro Hoshino def Steve Rickard
Kotetsu Yamamoto drew Francisco Flores
Black Gordman def Motoshi Okuma
Antonio Inoki (14:45 DCOR) Buddy Austin
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Mitsu Hirai def The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic & Ben Justice

1969/10/14 Ebina, Kanagawa - outside the Town Hall
Katsuhisa Shibata def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Masayuki Fujii (DCOR) Haruka Eigen
11-man Battle Royal Final: Masayuki Fujii (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Motoshi Okuma def Akihisa Takachiho
Steve Rickard def Atsuhide Koma
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Ben Justice
Mr. Atomic def Kantaro Hoshino
Kintaro Ohki def Francisco Flores
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Black Gordman

1969/10/16 Ohmachi, Nagano - outside the old Ohmachi Gym
Haruka Eigen def Katsuji Adachi
Atsuhide Koma (DQ) Ushinosuke Hayashi
11-man Battle Royal Final: Akihisa Takachiho (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Francisco Flores (DQ) Motoshi Okuma
Black Gordman def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mr. Atomic def Mitsu Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura def Steve Rickard
Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Buddy Austin
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def The Destroyer & Ben Justice

1969/10/17 Toyama - City Gym
Katsuji Adachi def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Masayuki Fujii def Katsuhisa Shibata
Akihisa Takachiho def Masanori Toguchi
Mitsu Hirai def Francisco Flores
Kantaro Hoshino drew Black Gordman
Mr. Atomic def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki (14:40 backbreaker) Ben Justice
The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Steve Rickard def Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura

1969/10/18 Takefu, Fukui - City Gym
Masayuki Fujii def Katsuji Adachi
Haruka Eigen def Katsuhisa Shibata
Akihisa Takachiho def Ushinosuke Hayashi
Francisco Flores def Atsuhide Koma
Kantaro Hoshino def Ben Justice
Mitsu Hirai (DCOR) Steve Rickard
Buddy Austin def Motoshi Okuma
Kintaro Ohki def Mr. Atomic
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def The Destroyer & Black Gordman

1969/10/19 Himeji, Hyogo - Welfare Pension Hall
Atsuhide Koma def Katsuhisa Shibata
Akihisa Takachiho def Masayuki Fujii
9-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuji Adachi (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Steve Rickard def Haruka Eigen
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Ben Justice
Black Gordman def Kantaro Hoshino
Kintaro Ohki def Francisco Flores
Giant Baba (DQ) Buddy Austin
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic

1969/10/20 Kobe - Oji Gym
Masanori Toguchi def Osamu Kido
Katsuji Adachi (DQ) Mr. Chin
Akihisa Takachiho def Haruka Eigen
Motoshi Okuma def Atsuhide Koma
13-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuhisa Shibata (pin) Mr. Chin
Francisco Flores (DQ) Mitsu Hirai
Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto drew Black Gordman & Ben Justice
Kintaro Ohki def Steve Rickard
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic & Buddy Austin

1969/10/21 Fukuyama, Hiroshima - City Gym
Katsuji Adachi def Osamu Kido
Akihisa Takachiho def Masanori Toguchi
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Haruka Eigen
9-man Battle Royal Final: Atsuhide Koma (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Motoshi Okuma (DQ) Steve Rickard
Michiaki Yoshimura def Francisco Flores
Buddy Austin def Kantaro Hoshino
Giant Baba (DCOR) Mr. Atomic
Antonio Inoki & Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Black Gordman & Ben Justice

1969/10/23 Oita - Pref. Gym
Katsuhisa Shibata def Osamu Kido
Masayuki Fujii def Katsuji Adachi
Atsuhide Koma drew Akihisa Takachiho
11-man Battle Royal Final: Haruka Eigen (pin) Katsuhisa Shibata
Ben Justice drew Mitsu Hirai
Black Gordman def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mr. Atomic def Motoshi Okuma
Buddy Austin def Michiaki Yoshimura
Antonio Inoki (8:07 boston crab) Steve Rickard
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Francisco Flores

1969/10/24 Kagoshima - Pref. Municipal Gym
Katsuhisa Shibata drew Masanori Toguchi
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Katsuji Adachi
Haruka Eigen (DCOR) Atsuhide Koma
Francisco Flores def Akihisa Takachiho
Black Gordman def Kantaro Hoshino
Buddy Austin def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura def Steve Rickard
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Ben Justice
Giant Baba def Mr. Atomic

1969/10/25 Miyazaki - Pref. Gym
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic

1969/10/26 Minamata, Kumamoto - City Gym
Katsuji Adachi (DQ) Mr. Chin
Katsuhisa Shibata def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen def Ushinosuke Hayashi
12-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Katsuhisa Shibata
Ben Justice def Motoshi Okuma
Mitsu Hirai def Steve Rickard
Mr. Atomic def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki (10:45 abdominal stretch) Francisco Flores
The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Black Gordman def Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Kantaro Hoshino

1969/10/27 Kumamoto - City Gym
Masayuki Fujii def Masanori Toguchi
Mr. Chin drew Ushinosuke Hayashi
Akihisa Takachiho def Haruka Eigen
Kotetsu Yamamoto drew Ben Justice
Motoshi Okuma def Francisco Flores
Mr. Atomic def Kantaro Hoshino
Kintaro Ohki def Steve Rickard
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Buddy Austin & Black Gordman
NWA International Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba* (1-1) The Destroyer
   1: Baba (27:43 pin)
   2: Destroyer (4:55 figure-4 leg lock)
   3: (4:14 DCOR)

1969/10/29 Wakayama - Pref. Gym
Katsuji Adachi def Osamu Kido
Atsuhide Koma def Masanori Toguchi
11-man Battle Royal Final: Haruka Eigen (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Akihisa Takachiho (DQ) Steve Rickard
Kantaro Hoshino def Ben Justice
Black Gordman def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura (DCOR) Mr. Atomic
Buddy Austin (12:11 DQ) Antonio Inoki
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Francisco Flores

1969/10/30 Gifu - City Gym
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada (DQ) Mr. Chin
Haruka Eigen drew Masayuki Fujii
11-man Battle Royal Final: Akihisa Takachiho (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Ben Justice def Atsuhide Koma
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Steve Rickard
Black Gordman def Motoshi Okuma
Kintaro Ohki def Francisco Flores
Giant Baba drew The Destroyer
All Asia Tag Team Title (held-up): Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura (2-1) Buddy Austin & Mr. Atomic
   1: Austin (14:52 pin) Inoki
   2: Yoshimura (9:19 pin) Atomic
   3: Inoki (5:08 abdominal stretch) Atomic

1969/10/31 Tsu, Mie - City Gym
Katsuji Adachi drew Katsuhisa Shibata
Atsuhide Koma drew Akihisa Takachiho
11-man Battle Royal Final: Atsuhide Koma (pin) Katsuhisa Shibata
Francisco Flores def Haruka Eigen
Motoshi Okuma def Steve Rickard
Kantaro Hoshino drew Black Gordman
Mr. Atomic def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kintaro Ohki def Ben Justice
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki (DQ) The Destroyer & Buddy Austin

1969/11/01 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan (8,500)
Masayuki Fujii (11:08 pin) Osamu Kido
Hideo Koma (11:31 DQ) Mr. Chin
Akihisa Takachiho (9:42 pin) Ben Justice
Steve Rickard (9:46 DCOR) Kantaro Hoshino
Kotetsu Yamamoto (10:07 back breaker) Francisco Flores
Mr. Atomic (4:10 pin) Motoshi Okuma
All Asia Heavyweight Title: Kintaro Ohki* (2-0) Gordman
   1: Ohki (14:51 DQ)
   2: Ohki (3:24 pin)
NWA International Tag Team Title: Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki* (2-1) The Destroyer & Buddy Austin
   1: Baba (0:59 abdominal stretch) Destroyer
   2: Destroyer (17:03 pin) Inoki
   3: Baba (7:49 half crab) Austin

1969/11/03 Ichihara, Chiba - Seaside Gym
Osamu Kido drew Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen def Katsuhisa Shibata
Akihisa Takachiho def Masayuki Fujii
Francisco Flores def Atsuhide Koma
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Steve Rickard
Mitsu Hirai def Ben Justice
Buddy Austin def Kantaro Hoshino
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Buddy Austin & Black Gordman

1969/11/04 Hamamatsu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Atsuhide Koma def Katsuji Adachi
Akihisa Takachiho def Masanori Toguchi
Motoshi Okuma def Haruka Eigen
13-man Battle Royal Final: Haruka Eigen (pin) Atsuhide Koma
Kintaro Ohki def Ben Justice
Buddy Austin & Francisco Flores def Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki (2-1) Mr. Atomic
   1: (15:07 DCOR)
   2: Inoki (9:03 pin)
Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Black Gordman & Steve Rickard

1969/11/05 Yokohama - Cultural Gym
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Masanori Toguchi
Masayuki Fujii def Osamu Kido
Akihisa Takachiho def Haruka Eigen
10-man Battle Royal Final: Ushinosuke Hayashi (pin) Katsuhisa Shibata
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Ben Justice
Motoshi Okuma def Steve Rickard
Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Buddy Austin
Giant Baba def Francisco Flores
The Destroyer & Mr. Atomic & Black Gorman def Antonio Inoki & Mitsu Hirai & Kantaro Hoshino


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.