puroresu.com puroresu.com

Home > JWA > Results >

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

The 13th Annual World League: 1971/04/02 - 05/19: 40 cards

The date & location in bold letters indicate the card has full results (incomplete results otherwise).

Guest foreigners:
Abdullah the Butcher
The Destroyer
Killer Karl Kox
Man Mountain Mike
Ray Mendoza
Gordon Nelson
Nicoli Volkoff (original)
Angelo Mosca
Joe Leduc [04/02 - 04/14]
Joe Turco [04/18 - 05/19]

1971/04/02 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Haruka Eigen def Masanori Toguchi
Mitsu Hirai drew Nicoli Volkoff
Gordon Nelson def Great Kojika
Man Mountain Mike def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Kantaro Hoshino (COR) Ray Mendoza
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki def Angelo Mosca
World League [1]: Umanosuke Ueda (DCOR) Jos Leduc
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox (DQ) Giant Baba
The Destroyer & Abdullah the Butcher def Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki

1971/04/03 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfare Hall
8-man Battle Royal Final: Haruka Eigen (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Osamu Kido
Kantaro Hoshino drew Gordon Nelson
Jos Leduc def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Ray Mendoza def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: The Destroyer def Great Kojika
World League [1]: Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Man Mountain Mike
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (6:41 abdominal stretch) Nicoli Volkoff
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Umanosuke Ueda (DQ) Abdullah the Butcher & Killer Karl Kox & Angelo Mosca

1971/04/05 Hamamatsu, Shizuoka - City Gym
9-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Akio Sato
Osamu Kido drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Hirokatsu Shinkai
Kantaro Hoshino drew Ray Mendoza
Jos Leduc def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Great Kojika def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Angelo Mosca def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox (COR) Umanosuke Ueda
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (14:50 DQ) Abdullah the Butcher
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Man Mountain Mike & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/07 Osaka - Pref. Gym
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Osamu Kido
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Masanori Toguchi
Angelo Mosca def Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai (DCOR) Ray Mendoza
Great Kojika (DQ) Jos Leduc
World League [1]: Kantaro Hoshino def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Man Mountain Mike def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki def Gordon Nelson
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (30min limit draw) The Destroyer
Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda def Abdullah the Butcher & Killer Karl Kox

1971/04/08 Tokyo - Ohta Ward Gym
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Masanori Toguchi
Nicoli Volkoff def Haruka Eigen
Kantaro Hoshino drew Angelo Mosca
Umanosuke Ueda def Ray Mendoza
World League [1]: Gordon Nelson def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Abdullah the Butcher def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki (COR) Man Mountain Mike
World League [1]: Giant Baba def Jos Leduc
The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox def Antonio Inoki & Great Kojika

1971/04/09 Yamagata - Pref. Gym
8-man Battle Royal Final: Mitsuo Momota (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Osamu Kido drew Hirokatsu Shinkai
Gordon Nelson def Masanori Toguchi
Angelo Mosca def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Handicap Match: Man Mountain Mike def Katsuji Adachi & Haruka Eigen
World League [1]: Jos Leduc (COR) Great Kojika
World League [1]: Umanosuke Ueda def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Abdullah the Butcher def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (10:53 pin) Ray Mendoza
The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox def Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki

1971/04/10 Fukushima
9-man Battle Royal Final: Tomotsugu Kutsuwada (pin) Hirokatsu Shinkai
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Akio Sato
Ray Mendoza def Haruka Eigen
Jos Leduc def Kantaro Hoshino
Handicap Match: Man Mountain Mike def Katsuji Adachi & Masanori Toguchi
World League [1]: Kotetsu Yamamoto def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox def Great Kojika
World League [1]: The Destroyer def Umanosuke Ueda
World League [1]: Giant Baba def Gordon Nelson
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Abdullah the Butcher & Angelo Mosca

1971/04/11 Iwaki, Fukushima
9-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Akio Sato
Haruka Eigen def Hirokatsu Shinkai
Katsuji Adachi (DQ) Nicoli Volkoff
Ray Mendoza def Masanori Toguchi
Killer Karl Kox def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Man Mountain Mike def Great Kojika
Abdullah the Butcher def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Jos Leduc
World League [1]: Giant Baba def Angelo Mosca
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda def The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/13 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Katsuji Adachi def Osamu Kido
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Nicoli Volkoff
Handicap Match: Man Mountain Mike def Haruka Eigen & Masanori Toguchi
World League [1]: Ray Mendoza (DQ) Great Kojika
World League [1]: Angelo Mosca def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Abdullah the Butcher
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [1]: Antionio Antonio Inoki (11:41 pin) Gordon Nelson
The Destroyer & Jos LeDuc def Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda

1971/04/14 Toyama - City Gym
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen def Katsuji Adachi
Nicoli Volkoff def Masanori Toguchi
Kantaro Hoshino (COR) Man Mountain Mike
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki def Ray Mendoza
World League [1]: Abdullah the Butcher def Umanosuke Ueda
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (5:03 abdominal stretch) Joe LeDuc
Giant Baba & Great Kojika & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Angelo Mosca & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/15 Komatsu, Ishikawa
Osamu Kido def Mitsuo Momota
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Katsuji Adachi
Haruka Eigen def Masanori Toguchi
Gordon Nelson def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kintaro Ohki def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Umanosuke Ueda def Ray Mendoza
World League [1]: Great Kojika (DQ) Angelo Mosca
World League [1]: The Destroyer def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Giant Baba def Man Mountain Mike
Abdullah the Butcher & Killer Karl Kox (DQ) Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura

1971/04/17 Okayama - Pref. Gym
Osamu Kido drew Masanori Toguchi
Joe Turco def Katsuji Adachi
World League [2]: Abdullah the Butcher def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Gordon Nelson def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (3:16 pin) Man Mountain Mike
Giant Baba & Great Kojika def The Destroyer & Angelo Mosca

1971/04/18 Fukuyama, Hiroshima
7-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) fujinami
Katsuji Adachi def Osamu Kido
Nicoli Volkoff def Haruka Eigen
Angelo Mosca def Masanori Toguchi
Great Kojika def Joe Turco
World League [1]: The Destroyer def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Umanosuke Ueda (COR) Man Mountain Mike
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Giant Baba def Ray Mendoza
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Abdullah the Butcher & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/18 Seoul, S. KOREA
All Asia Heavyweight Title: KIM Il (Kintaro Ohki)* def Don Leo Jonathan

1971/04/19 Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi - City Gym
Donald Takeshi def Akio Sato
Haruka Eigen def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Ray Mendoza def Osamu Kido
Gordon Nelson def Katsuji Adachi
Kantaro Hoshino def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Kotetsu Yamamoto def Joe Turco
World League [1]: Abdullah the Butcher def Great Kojika
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (6:40 abdominal stretch) Angelo Mosca
The Destroyer & Man Mountain Mike & Killer Karl Kox def Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura

1971/04/20 Kumamoto
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Osamu Kido
Nicoli Volkoff (DQ) Great Kojika
Kotetsu Yamamoto drew Gordon Nelson
World League [1]: Kantaro Hoshino def Joe Turco
World League [1]: Man Mountain Mike def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Ray Mendoza
World League [1]: The Destroyer (COR) Kintaro Ohki
World League [1]: Giant Baba (DQ) Abdullah the Butcher
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda def Killer Karl Kox & Angelo Mosca

1971/04/21 Sasebo, Nagasaki - City Gym
10-man Battle Royal Final: Tatsumi Fujinami (pin) Mitsuo Momota
Masanori Toguchi def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen def Katsuji Adachi
Great Kojika (DQ) Angelo Mosca
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Umanosuke Ueda (COR) Gordon Nelson
World League [1]: Man Mountain Mike def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (10:08 abdominal stretch) Joe Turco
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Ray Mendoza & Abdullah the Butcher

1971/04/23 Oita
10-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Mitsuo Momota
Katsuji Adachi def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen def Masanori Toguchi
Kotetsu Yamamoto (DQ) Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Mosca def Kantaro Hoshino
Man Mountain Mike def Great Kojika
World League [1]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Joe Turco
World League [1]: Mitsu Hirai def Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Abdullah the Butcher def Umanosuke Ueda
World League [1]: Giant Baba (COR) The Destroyer
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Killer Karl Kox & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/24 Miyazaki
Osamu Kido def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Katsuji Adachi drew Masanori Toguchi
Kantaro Hoshino def Joe Turco
Ray Mendoza def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Great Kojika (DCOR) Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Man Mountain Mike
World League [1]: Kintaro Ohki def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Abdullah the Butcher def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Angelo Mosca
The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox def Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda

1971/04/25 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
8-man Battle Royal Final: Katsuji Adachi (pin) Haruka Eigen
Osamu Kido drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Mitsu Hirai def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Kantaro Hoshino (COR) Man Mountain Mike
World League [1]: Kotetsu Yamamoto (DQ) Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki def Joe Turco
World League [2]: Abdullah the Butcher def Great Kojika
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (10:08 abdominal stretch) Ray Mendoza
Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox & Angelo Mosca

1971/04/26 Hitoyoshi, Kumamoto
10-man Battle Royal Final: Masanori Toguchi (pin) Haruka Eigen
Katsuji Adachi drew Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen def Osamu Kido
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Joe Turco
Ray Mendoza (DQ) Great Kojika
Umanosuke Ueda def Man Mountain Mike
World League [2]: Killer Karl Kox def Kantaro Hoshino
World League [1]: Angelo Mosca def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [1]: The Destroyer def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Giant Baba def Nicoli Volkoff
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Abdullah the Butcher & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/27 Omuta, Fukuoka - City Gym
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Ray Mendoza
Kantaro Hoshino def Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Mosca def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Great Kojika (COR) Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Joe Turco
World League [1]: Killer Karl Kox def Kintaro Ohki
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (6:10 pin) Man Mountain Mike
Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda (DQ) The Destroyer & Abdullah the Butcher

1971/04/28 Nagasaki
Katsuji Adachi def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen def Masanori Toguchi
Man Mountain Mike def Mitsu Hirai
Umanosuke Ueda def Ray Mendoza
Killer Karl Kox def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [1]: Abdullah the Butcher def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [2]: Great Kojika def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki def Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Joe Turco
Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino def The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson

1971/04/29 Fukuoka - Sports Center
Katsuji Adachi drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Kantaro Hoshino def Joe Turco
Umanosuke Ueda def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura (COR) Killer Karl Kox
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki def Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Abdullah the Butcher def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Man Mountain Mike def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (11:15 pin) Gordon Nelson
Giant Baba & Great Kojika def The Destroyer & Angelo Mosca

1971/04/30 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Katsuji Adachi def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Mitsu Hirai def Joe Turco
Kantaro Hoshino (DCOR) Gordon Nelson
Killer Karl Kox def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [2]: Umanosuke Ueda def Man Mountain Mike
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: The Destroyer def Great Kojika
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (5:15 boston crab) Nicoli Volkoff
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki def Abdullah the Butcher & Angelo Mosca

1971/05/02 Niigata
Osamu Kido def Mitsuo Momota
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Angelo Mosca def Masanori Toguchi
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Nicoli Volkoff
Kintaro Ohki (COR) Man Mountain Mike
World League [2]: Gordon Nelson def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Great Kojika def Joe Turco
World League [1]: The Destroyer def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [2]: Giant Baba (DQ) Abdullah the Butcher
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda def Killer Karl Kox & Ray Mendoza

1971/05/03 Nagano
Osamu Kido def Donald Takeshi
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada drew Masanori Toguchi
Nicoli Volkoff def Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Man Mountain Mike
Abdullah the Butcher def Great Kojika
World League [1]: Mitsu Hirai def Joe Turco
World League [1]: Angelo Mosca (DQ) Umanosuke Ueda
World League [1]: Gordon Nelson def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Ray Mendoza
The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox (DQ) Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki

1971/05/04 Matsumoto, Nagano - Pref. Gym
9-man Battle Royal Final: Tomotsugu Kutsuwada (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Akio Sato def Mitsuo Momota
Katsuji Adachi drew Masanori Toguchi
Joe Turco def Osamu Kido
Umanosuke Ueda def Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Man Mountain Mike def Mitsu Hirai
World League [1]: Angelo Mosca def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [1]: Antonio Inoki (15:50 DCOR) Killer Karl Kox
Giant Baba & Great Kojika & Michiaki Yoshimura def The Destroyer & Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Mendoza

1971/05/06 Yokohama
8-man Battle Royal Final: Hirokatsu Shinkai (pin) Katsuji Adachi
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Osamu Kido
Katsuji Adachi def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Man Mountain Mike def Masanori Toguchi
Gordon Nelson def Mitsu Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura def Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Kotetsu Yamamoto def Joe Turco
World League [2]: The Destroyer def Umanosuke Ueda
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki (30min limit draw) Killer Karl Kox
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Nicoli Volkoff
Antonio Inoki & Great Kojika def Abdullah the Butcher & Angelo Mosca

1971/05/07 Utsunomiya
Osamu Kido def Akio Sato
Haruka Eigen def Masanori Toguchi
Joe Turco def Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto def Ray Mendoza
Abdullah the Butcher def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [2]: Man Mountain Mike def Great Kojika
World League [1]: Mitsu Hirai def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Umanosuke Ueda def Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Killer Karl Kox
Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson

1971/05/08 Shizuoka
Osamu Kido drew Masanori Toguchi
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Katsuji Adachi
Nicoli Volkoff def Haruka Eigen
Kotetsu Yamamoto (DQ) Gordon Nelson
Abdullah the Butcher def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Great Kojika (DCOR) Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura def Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Umanosuke Ueda def Joe Turco
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki def Man Mountain Mike
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox

1971/05/09 Gifu - Municipal Center
Hirokatsu Shinkai (7:52 neck lock) Tatsumi Fujinami [debut]
Battle Royal: Hirokatsu Shinkai (10:39 pin) Mitsuo Momota
Joe Turco (11:23 pin) Masanori Toguchi
Mitsu Hirai (5:34 pin) Man Mountain Mike
Great Kojika (14:41 DCOR) Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura (5:49 half crab) Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Killer Karl Kox (13:56 COR) Umanosuke Ueda
World League [2]: The Destroyer (14:53 figure-4 leg lock) Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (8:12 abdomincal stretch) Angelo Mosca
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki (2-0) Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Mendoza
   1: Baba & Ohki (10:13 DQ)
   2: Ohki (7:32 pin) Mendoza

1971/05/10 Yokkaichi, Mie - City Gym
8-man Battle Royal Final: Ushinosuke Hayashi (pin) Haruka Eigen
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Masanori Toguchi
Katsuji Adachi drew Haruka Eigen
Nicoli Volkoff def Osamu Kido
Kotetsu Yamamoto (DCOR) Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Mitsu Hirai def Joe Turco
World League [2]: Killer Karl Kox def Great Kojika
World League [2]: Umanosuke Ueda def Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (12:02 pin) The Destroyer
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Mendoza & Man Mountain Mike

1971/05/11 Toyohashi, Aichi
10-man Battle Royal Final: Ushinosuke Hayashi (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada def Ushinosuke Hayashi
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Katsuji Adachi
Joe Turco def Haruka Eigen
Great Kojika def Nicoli Volkoff
Man Mountain Mike def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kintaro Ohki def Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Mitsu Hirai (COR) Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Abdullah the Butcher def Michiaki Yoshimura
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Gordon Nelson
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda (DCOR) The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox

1971/05/12 Kobe
9-man Battle Royal Final: Ushinosuke Hayashi (pin) Akio Sato
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen def Masanori Toguchi
Man Mountain Mike def Katsuji Adachi
Killer Karl Kox def Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura def Joe Turco
World League [2]: Great Kojika def Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Ray Mendoza (DQ) Umanosuke Ueda
World League [2]: Mitsu Hirai def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Abdullah the Butcher (COR) Kintaro Ohki
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki def The Destroyer & Gordon Nelson

1971/05/13 Hiroshima
9-man Battle Royal Final: Hirokatsu Shinkai (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada def Osamu Kido
Katsuji Adachi (DCOR) Hirokatsu Shinkai
Joe Turco def Haruka Eigen
Umanosuke Ueda def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Kotetsu Yamamoto (DQ) Angelo Mosca
World League [2]: Killer Karl Kox def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura (30min limit draw) Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki (COR) The Destroyer
World League [2]: Giant Baba def Man Mountain Mike
Antonio Inoki & Great Kojika def Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Mendoza

1971/05/14 Takamatsu, Kagawa - International Sports Palace
10-man Battle Royal Final: Akio Sato (pin) Masanori Toguchi
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Katsuji Adachi
Nicoli Volkoff def Hirokatsu Shinkai
Angelo Mosca (DQ) Great Kojika
Umanosuke Ueda def Man Mountain Mike
Kintaro Ohki def Joe Turco
World League [2]: Gordon Nelson def Kotetsu Yamamoto
World League [2]: The Destroyer def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (7:23 COR) Abdullah the Butcher
The Destroyer (sub for Ray Mendoza) & Killer Karl Kox def Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura

1971/05/15 Kochi
10-man Battle Royal Final: Osamu Kido (pin) Tatsumi Fujinami
Ushinosuke Hayashi def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen def Hirokatsu Shinkai
Great Kojika def Joe Turco
Man Mountain Mike def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
World League [2]: Umanosuke Ueda def Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Angelo Mosca def Mitsu Hirai
World League [2]: Kotetsu Yamamoto def Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Michiaki Yoshimura (DCOR) The Destroyer
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Ohki def Abdullah the Butcher & Killer Karl Kox & Gordon Nelson

1971/05/16 Matsuyama
Hirokatsu Shinkai def Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen (DQ) Ushinosuke Hayashi
Ray Mendoza def Masanori Toguchi
Mitsu Hirai def Joe Turco
Kintaro Ohki def Nicoli Volkoff
Michiaki Yoshimura def Man Mountain Mike
World League [2]: Great Kojika (COR) Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Kotetsu Yamamoto (DQ) Killer Karl Kox
World League [2]: Giant Baba (30min limit draw) The Destroyer
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda def Abdullah the Butcher & Angelo Mosca

1971/05/17 Himeji, Hyogo - Welfare Hall
Osamu Kido drew Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen def Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Joe Turco def Hirokatsu Shinkai
Mitsu Hirai def Man Mountain Mike
The Destroyer def Umanosuke Ueda
Giant Baba def Angelo Mosca
Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Kojika (DCOR) Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Mendoza
World League [2]: Kotetsu Yamamoto (DCOR) Nicoli Volkoff
World League [2]: Kintaro Ohki def Gordon Nelson
World League [2]: Antonio Inoki (9:32 abdominal stretch) Killer Karl Kox

1971/05/19 Osaka - Pref. Gym (10,000)
Masanori Toguchi (15min draw) Ushinosuke Hayashi
Haruka Eigen (10:05 pin) Osamu Kido
Nicoli Volkoff (7:02 ankle lock) Kutsuwada
Kotetsu Yamamoto (11:07 DCOR) Angelo Mosca
Great Kojika (6:15 pin) Man Mountain Mike
Mitsu Hirai (8:00 half crab) Joe Turco
Michiaki Yoshimura (17:58 rolling clutch) Ray Mendoza
Kintaro Ohki & Umanosuke Ueda (2-1) Killer Karl Kox & Gordon Nelson
   1: Kox (13:11 pin) Ohki
   2: Ueda (3:51 small package) Nelson
   3: Ohki (4:15 pin) Kox
World League Semi-Final: Antonio Inoki (21:20 DCOR) The Destroyer (neither advances)
World League Final: Giant Baba (7:21 pin) Abdullah the Butcher


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.