puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Abdullah the Butcher
(b. 1941)

* See also: PuroresuWiki

(picture of Abdullah)
Real Name: Larry Shreeve
Nickname in Japan: Kuroi Jujutsushi (black wizard)
Birth: 1941/01/11 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Debut: 1958
First Match in Japan: 1970/08
Titles:
Tournaments:
  • 1976 Champion Carnival (All Japan)
  • 1979 Champion Carnival (All Japan)
Links:
Hall of Fame Inductions:


[ Hall of Fame ] [ All Japan ]

Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.