puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Andre the Giant
(1946 - 1993)

Real Name: Andrè Roussimoff
Birth: 1946/05/19 in Grunoble, France
Death: 1993/01/29 in Paris, France
Titles:
Tournaments:
  • The 3rd Annual IWA World Series (1971 IWE)
  • The 2nd Annual MSG Tag League (1981 New Japan)
  • The 5th Annual MSG League (1982 New Japan)
Hall of Fame
Inductions:
Articles:
Links:


[ Hall of Fame ]

Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.