puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Bruiser Brody
(1946 - 1988)


Real Name: Frank Goodish
Nickname: King Kong
Nickname in Japan: Choujuu (super beast)
Birth: 1946/06/18 in Albuquerque, NM (or Pennsylvania or Detroit, MI)
Debut: 1973
First Match in Japan: teamed with King Iaukea to defeat Giant Baba & The Destroyer in January, 1979
Titles:
Tournaments:
  • '81 Real World Tag Team Championship (All Japan)
  • '83 Real World Tag Team Championship (All Japan)
Hall of Fame Inductions:
Links:


[ Hall of Fame ] [ All Japan ]

Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.