puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com


Riki Choshu
(b. 1951)

* See also: PuroresuWiki

Real Name: KWAK Kwang-Ung
Japanese Name: Mitsuo Yoshida
Nickname: Kakumei Senshi (revolution warrior)
Birth: 1951/12/03 Tokuyama, Yamaguchi, Japan
* Second generation Korean-Japanese; not born in South Korea as stated in some sources.
Debut: defeats El Greco 1974/08/08 Tokyo, Japan
Organizations: New Japan (73-83)
free (83-84)
Japan Pro (84-87)
New Japan (87-02)
WJ (02 -03)
Riki Pro (04 - )
Titles:
Inducted to fj.rec.sports.prowrestling Hall of Fame in 1997/06


[ Hall of Fame ]

Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.