puroresu.com puroresu.com

Home >

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Antonio Inoki - Match Results: 1965

1964 <<

date location opponent(s) & partner(s) result note

Kazimoto
(Pacific Northwest)
01/05 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple w/ Dean Higuchi vs Haru Sasaki & El Shereef W (2-1)
1. Higuchi (full nelson) Shereef
2. Shereef def Higuchi
3. Kazimoto (Japanese sleeper) Sasaki
 
01/06 Tacoma, WA - Armory 10-man battle royal W: (pin) IndioJoe  
01/06 Tacoma, WA - Armory Pepper Martin D  
01/07 Salem, OR - Fairgrounds 4-H Arena Ricky Hunter L  
01/08 Portland, OR w/ Dean Higuchi vs Haru Sasaki & Juan Sebastian W  
01/11 Portland, OR Juan Sebastian W (DQ)  
01/12 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Pat Patterson W (DQ)  
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/ Dean Higuchi vs Pat Patterson & El Shereef L  
01/14 Salem, OR - Fairgrounds 4-H Arena Buddy Moreno D  
01/15 Portland, OR - Armory Stan Pulaski L  
01/18 Portland, OR w/ Dean Higuchi vs Stan Pulaski & El Shereef L  
01/19 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple El Shereef W (DQ)  
01/22 Portland, OR - Armory El Shereef W (DQ)  
01/26 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple w/ Dean Higuchi vs Stan Pulaski & El Shereef L  
01/27 Tacoma, WA Indio Joe W  
02/02 Seattle, WA Juan Sebastian W  
02/03 Tacoma, WA - Armory Ricky Hunter W  
02/08 Portland, OR - Labor Temple Juan Sebastian D  
02/09 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Jan Paul W (pin)  
02/12 Portland, OR - Armory Pepper Martin D  
02/16 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Pepper Martin D  
03/03 Tacoma, WA - Armory w/ Dean Higuchi vs Indio Joe & El Shereef W  
03/09 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Haru Sasaki W (DQ)  
03/10 Tacoma, WA - Armory Ricky Hunter D  
03/17 Tacoma, WA - Armory El Shereef L  
03/22 Portland, OR Ricky Hunter D  
03/23 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Alberto Torres L  
03/27 Lapwai, ID - Nez Perce Tribal Community Building Alberto Torres L  
03/29 Portland, OR Stan Stasiak L  
04/02 Portland, OR - Armory Stan Stasiak L  
04/04 Portland, OR Ivan Kameroff D  
04/06 Seattle, WA El Shereef D  
04/07 Portland, OR Alberto Torres L  
04/07 Tacoma, WA - Armory Stan Stasiak L  
04/11 Portland, OR Stan Stasiak L  
04/13 Seattle, WA Tim Colt D  
04/14 Tacoma, WA - Armory Alberto Torres L  
04/20 Seattle, WA Stan Pulaski L  
04/21 Portland, OR Alberto Torres L  
04/23 Portland, OR Alberto Torres L  
04/27 Seattle, WA Alberto Torres D  
04/30 Portland, OR Ricky Hunter L  
05/03 Portland, OR - Labor Temple Roy McClarity L  
05/04 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Ivan Kameroff W (DQ)  
05/07 Portland, OR - Armory Shag Thomas L  
05/13 Salem, OR Tim Colt L  
05/14 Portland, OR Shag Thomas L  
05/17 Portland, OR - Labor Temple Pepper Martin L (1-2)
1: Martin (20:13 pin)
2: Inoki (7:20 pin)
3: Martin (5:45 COR)
 
05/18 Seattle, WA - Masonic Temple Tim Colt D  
05/19 Tacoma, WA - Armory Jan Paul D  

Little Tokyo
(Los Angeles)
05/28 San Diego, CA - Coliseum Art Mahalik W  
06/01 Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium w/ Pedro Morales & Mr Moto vs Assassins & Luke Graham L (35min)  
06/02 Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (TV) w/ Don Savage vs The Assassins L  
06/03 Bakersfield, CA w/ Mr. Moto vs The Assassins L  
06/04 San Diego, CA - Coliseum w/ Mr. Moto vs The Assassins L  
06/06 Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium Don Jardine L (9:14 pin)  
06/15 Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium Assassin #1 L  

Kanji Inoki
(Texas)
06/21 Ft. Worth, TX Chris Tolos W  
06/22 Dallas, TX Bob Ellis D  
06/24 Corpus Christi, TX - Tecarena Town Hall Silento Rodriguez    
06/26 Houston, TX Ox Anderson W  
06/28 Ft. Worth, TX Ox Anderson W  
06/29 Dallas, TX Frank Shields W  
06/30 San Antonio, TX Johnny Kace W  
07/02 Houston, TX Swede Karlson W  
07/05 Ft. Worth, TX Frank Shields W  
07/06 Dallas, TX Mark Lewin NC  
07/07 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon w/ Blue Avenger vs Mark Lewin & Swede Karlson W 5-team $1,000 Tag Team Tounament Final
07/09 Houston, TX Bull Curry W  
07/12 Ft. Worth, TX Swede Karlson W  
07/13 Dallas, TX Ken Yates W  
07/14 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Swede Karlson W (2-0; DQ in 1st)  
07/16 Houston, TX - City Coliseum Mark Lewin D (1-1)
1: Lewin (13:27 pin)
2: Inoki (17:19 pin)
3: (60min limit draw)
?
07/17 Dallas, TX (TV) Silento Rodriguez W  
07/19 Ft. Worth, TX Ken Yates W  
07/20 Dallas, TX Killer Karl Kox D  
07/21 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Mark Lewin L  
07/23 Houston, TX Killer Karl Kox D  
07/27 Dallas, TX w/ Ken Hollis vs Swede Karlson & Mark Lewin W  
07/28 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Nikita Kalmikoff W  
07/30 Houston, TX Killer Karl Kox W  
08/03 Dallas, TX w/ Bob Ellis vs Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet W  
08/04 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Mark Lewin    
08/06 Houston, TX Swede Karlson W  
08/10 Dallas, TX Louie Tillet W  
08/11 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Fritz Von Erich L (1-2; COR in 3rd)  
08/13 Houston, TX Fritz von Erich L  
08/16 Ft. Worth, TX Louie Tillet W  
08/17 Dallas, TX w/ Duke Keomuka vs Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich NC  
08/18 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon w/ Ken Hollis vs Louie Tillet & Nikita Kalmikoff W: Inoki (pin) Kalmikoff  
08/20 Houston, TX Nikita Mulkovitch W  
08/23 Ft. Worth, TX Mark Lewin    
08/24 Dallas, TX w/ Ken Hollis vs Louie Tillet & Mark Lewin W  
08/25 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Mark Lewin L (0-1)
1: Lewin
2: (60min limit draw)
 
08/27 Houston, TX w/ Duke Keomuka vs Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich L  
08/31 Dallas, TX - Sportatorium Gene Kiniski L  
09/01 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Great Dane W  
09/03 Dallas, TX w/ Bob Ellis vs Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet W  
09/04 Houston, TX Mark Lewin L  
09/07 Dallas, TX Killer Karl Kox W  
09/08 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Louie Tillet W  
09/10 Houston, TX The Great Dane W  
09/11 Beamont, TX - Sports Arena The Destroyer D (1-1)
1: Inoki (7:11 pin)
2: Destroyer (4:56 figure-4 leg lock)
3: (6:11 DCOR)
 
09/11 Dallas, TX - Sports Arena Fritz von Erich L (1-2)
1: Erich (11:24 pin)
2: Inoki (10:02 pin)
3: von Erich (7:40 iron claw)
 
09/14 Dallas, TX w/ Duke Keomuka vs Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich W  
09/15 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon The Destroyer L  
09/17 Houston, TX The Destroyer L  
09/21 Dallas, TX - Sportatorium Gene Kiniski L (1-2) 12-man battle royal final
09/22 San Antonio, TX Billy Red Lyons    
09/22 San Antonio, TX - Municipal Auditorium Gene Kiniski L  
09/24 Houston, TX w/ Tiger Conway vs The Destroyer & Louie Tillet L  
09/28 Dallas, TX Louie Tillet W  
09/29 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Mighty Yankee I D  
10/01 Houston, TX w/ Ken Hollis vs Mighty Yankees L  
10/06 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon w/ Killer Karl Kox & Billy Red Lyons vs The Destroyer & Mighty Yankees W  
10/06 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Mighty Yankee I D  
10/07 Texas City, TX Killer Karl Kox    
10/08 Houston, TX Don Duffy W  
10/12 Dallas, TX Frank Marconi W  
10/13 Dallas,TX w/ Duke Keomuka vs Fritz Von Erich & Kiler Karl Kox W  
10/13 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon w/ Billy Red Lyons vs Louie Tillet & Don Duffy W: Inoki (pin) Duffy  
10/13 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Louie Tillet W (DQ)  
10/15 Houston, TX Frank Marconi D  
10/19 Dallas, TX w/ Bruce Kirk vs Karl Kox L  
10/20 San Antonio, TX - Municipal Auditorium Bruce Kirk D  
10/21 Waco, TX - Arena Louie Tillet W  
10/25 Ft. Worth, TX w/ Tiger Conway vs Al Costello & Louie Tillet    
10/26 Dallas, TX The Destroyer L  
10/27 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Al Costello L  
10/29 Houston, TX Frank Marconi W  
10/30 Port Arthur, TX (TV) The Destroyer L  
11/02 Dallas, TX Louie Tillet L  
11/03 San Antonio, TX - Wrestlethon Frank Marconi L  
11/05 Houston, TX Nick Kozak L  

Kanji Inoki
(Tennessee)
11/08 Memphis, TN Kenny Mack W  
11/09Nashville, TNGus KalasW  
11/10 Kingsport, TN Dale Bennett    
11/11 Chattanooga, TN Tony Baillargeon W  
11/13 Memphis, TN (TV) Bobby Whitlock W  
11/15 Memphis, TN Dale Bennett W  
11/16Nashville, TNDale BennettD  
11/17 Kingsport, TN Bob Hamby    
11/18 Chattanooga, TN Dale Bennett W  
11/20 Memphis, TN (TV) Jimmy Stewart W  
11/22 Memphis, TN Bob Hamby    
11/23Nashville, TNTony BaillargeonD  
11/24 Kingsport, TN Whily Caldwell    
11/25 Chattanooga, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Johnny Apollo & Buddy Fuller W  
11/29 Memphis, TN Wilbur Snyder L (1-2)
1: Inoki (l1:45)
2: Snyder (10:41)
3: Snyder (2:15)
Snyder retained US Heavyweight Title
11/30 Nashville, TN Tony Baillargeon W  
12/01 Kingsport, TN - Civic Auditorium Tony Baillargeon W  
12/02 Chattanooga, TN Tony Baillargeon W  
12/04 Memphis, TN (TV) Kenny Mack W  
12/06 Memphis, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Tony Baillargeon & Len Rossi    
12/07Nashville, TNw/ Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Hamby and Len RossiW 
12/08 Kingsport, TN - Civic Auditorium w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Hamby & Whitey Caldwell    
12/09 Chattanooga, TN w/ The Medics vs Jackie Fargo, The Ox, & Len Rossi W  
12/13 Memphis, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Len Rossi & Billy Wicks L (DQ)  
12/14 Nashville, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Jackie Fargo & Len Rossi L (DQ)  
12/15 Kingsport, TN - Civic Auditorium w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Rocky Smith & Frankie Cain    
12/16 Chattanooga, TN w/ The Medics vs The Ox & Len Rossi    
12/20 Memphis, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Len Rossi & Billy Wicks W  
12/21 Nashville, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda. Alex Perez, & Tojo Yamamoto vs Johnny Apollo, Corsica Joe, Len Rossi, & Wilbur Snyder W  
12/22 Kingsport, TN - Civic Auditorium w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Frankie Cain & Chris Belkas    
12/23 Chattanooga, TN Len Rossi D  
12/25 Memphis, TN (TV) w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Gus Kalas & Treach Phillips W  
12/27 Memphis, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs The Medics W  
12/28 Nashville, TN w/ Hiro Matsuda vs The Medics NC Southern Tag Team Title held up
12/29 Kingsport, TN - Civic Auditorium w/ Hiro Matsuda vs Frankie Cain & Chris Belkas    
12/30 Chattanooga, TN   W  

>> 1966


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.