puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

"Lion Heart"
Chris Jericho
(b. 1970)

Sting
Real Name: Chris Irvine
Birth: November 9th, 1970 in Long Island, New York
Debut: 1990/10/02
First Match in Japan: 1994/02
Titles:
Articles:
Links:

   After trained by the legendary Hart Family in Calgary, Jericho had his debut in October, 1990. Since then, he had wrestled in Canada, Mexico, and Japan. While wrestling for Gen'ichiro Tenryu's WAR organization in Japan, he started appearing on ECW cards in 1996, which lead him to start wrestling in the U.S. fulltime. In the same year, he debut in WCW where he spent three years, and in 1999, he made a big impact by signing with WWF.
   In December, 2001, he won a one-night four-man tournament to unify WWF and WCW world heavyweight titles.


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.