Rusher Kimura
(1941/06/30 - 2010/05/24)

* See also: PuroresuWiki

Real Name: Masao Kimura
Nickname: Kanaami no Oni (Monster of Steel Cage)
Birth: 1941/06/30 Hokkaido
Debut: vs. Sarukichi Takasakiyama 1965/04/23 Tokyo
Death: 2050/05/24
Organizations: JWA (64-66)
Tokyo Pro (original, 66-67)
IWE (67-81)
New Japan (81-84)
UWF (original, 84)
All Japan (84- 00)
NOAH (00 - 04)
Titles:
Tournaments:
  • The 5th IWA World Series (1973 IWE)
  • The 6th IWA World Series (1977 IWE)
  • Japan League Championship (1978 IWE)


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2017 puroresu.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.