Home >


Strong Kobayashi
(b. 1940)

Real Name: Shozo Kobayashi
Nickname: "Dotō no Kairiki" (Raiging Super Power)
Birth: 1940/12/25 in Oume, Tokyo
Debut: 1967/07/27
Organizations: IWE (67 - 74)
New Japan (74 - 84)
Retirement: 1984/08/26
Titles:
Tournaments:
  • The 4th Annual IWA World SeriesNWA Tag League (1972 IWE)

Match Results


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2017 puroresu.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.