puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Nikita Koloff
(b. 1959)

Nikita Koloff
Birth Name: Scott Simpson
Nick Name: Russian Nightmare
Birth: 1959/03/09 in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Debut: 1984
First match in Japan: 1986/01 (All Japan)
Titles:
Articles:
Links:

   Nikita was one of the last "Russian" heels who made a significant achievement in the sport. As a nephew of the legendary Ivan Koloff, Nikita made his debut in the Mid-Atlantic territory in the summer of 1984. Later, he had a surprise turn and became a tag team partner of Dusty Rhodes. After wrestling for AWA and several independent circuits, he returned to WCW in 1992 but retired in the following year.


Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.