puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

Fritz Von Erich
(1929 - 1997)

(picture of Fritz)


Fritz von Erich:
Mastter of the Iron Claw

by Ron Mullinax
Real Name: Jack Barton Adkisson
Nickname in Japan: Tetsu no Tsume (iron claw)
Birth: 1929/08/16 in Jewett, TX
  In Japan, it is believed that Jack was born in Berlin, Germany and immigrated to Dallas, Texas when he was 13.
Debut: 1954
First Match in Japan: 1966/11
Last Match: Teamed with Kevin & Mike Von Erich to defeat The Fabulous Freebirds on 1984/05/06 in Ivring, TX
Death: 1997/09/10
Titles:

Hall of Fame Inductions:


[ The Von Erich Family ]

Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.