puroresu.com puroresu.com

facebook

Web   puroresu.com

"Modern Day Warrior"
Kerry Von Erich
(1960 - 1993)

(picture of Kerry)


Best of the Von Erichs

Real Name: Kerry Gene Adkisson
Nickname: Modern Day Warrior, Texas Tornado (in W.W.F.)
Nickname in Japan: Tora no Tsume (tiger claw)
Birth: 1960/02/03 in Niagara Falls, NY
Death: 1993/02/18 in Denton, TX
First Match in Japan: 1983/05
Titles:

N.W.A. Texas Tag Team [3]
N.W.A. American Tag Team [6]
N.W.A. American Heavyweight [4]
World Tag Team (Texas) [3]
N.W.A. Missouri Heavyweight
World Six Man Tag Team (Texas) [8]
N.W.A. World Heavyweight
W.C.W.A. World Tag Team [4]
W.C.W.A. World Heavyweight [3]
Texas Heavyweight [3]
W.W.F. Intercontinental Heavyweig
W.W.W.A. Heavyweight
U.S.W.F. Heavyweight


[ The Von Erich Family ]

Credits for pictures and images are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.